Australian Open. Все результаты второго игрового дня
Australian Open. Первый круг
Арена Рода Лейвер
Каролина Плишакова (Чехия, 5) – Сара Соррибес-Тормо (Испания) 6:2, 6:0
Белинда Бенчич (Швейцария) – Серена Уильямс (США, 2) 4:6, 3:6
Флориан Майер (Германия) – Рафаэль Надаль (Испания, 9) 3:6, 4:6, 4:6
Фернандо Вердаско (Испания) – Новак Джокович (Сербия, 2) 1:6, 6:7(4), 2:6
Цветана Пиронкова (Болгария) – Агнешка Радваньска (Польша, 3) 1:6, 6:4, 1:6
Арена Маргарет Корт
Кристен Флипкенс (Бельгия) – Йоханна Конта (Великобритания, 9) 5:7, 2:6
Дастин Браун (Германия) – Милош Раонич (Канада, 3) 3:6, 4:6, 2:6
Хизер Уотсон (Великобритания) – Саманта Стосур (Австралия, 18) 6:3, 3:6, 6:0
Григор Димитров (Болгария, 13) – Кристофер О’Коннел (Австралия) 7:6(2), 6:3, 6:3
Дарья Гаврилова (Австралия, 22) – Наоми Броуди (Великобритания) 3:6, 6:4, 7:5
Хайсенс Арена
Александр Зверев (Германия, 24) – Робин Хаазе (Нидерланды) 6:2, 3:6, 5:7, 6:3, 6:2
Доминика Цибулкова (Словакия, 6) – Дениза Аллертова (Чехия) 7:5, 6:2
Каролина Возняцки (Дания, 17) – Арина Родионова (Австралия) 6:1, 6:2
Омар Ясика (Австралия) – Давид Феррер (Испания, 21) 3:6, 0:6, 2:6
Второй корт
Катерина Бондаренко (Украина) – Каролин Гарсия (Франция, 21) 6:7(4), 4:6
Рейлли Опелка (США) – Давид Гоффин (Бельгия, 11) 4:6, 6:4, 2:6, 6:4, 4:6
Джордан Томпсон (Австралия) – Жоао Соуса (Португалия) 6:7(2), 4:6, 6:3, 6:2, 6:1
Барбора Стрыкова (Чехия, 16) – Елизавета Куличкова (Россия) 6:3, 6:2
Третий Корт
Янина Викмайер (Бельгия) – Люси Шафаржова (Чехия) 6:3, 6:7(7), 1:6
Елена Веснина (Россия, 14) – Ана Богдан (Румыния) 7:5, 6:2
Доминик Тим (Австрия, 8) – Ян-Леннард Штруфф (Германия) 4:6, 6:4, 6:4, 6:3
Гаэль Монфис (Франция, 6) – Иржи Веселы (Чехия) 6:2, 6:3, 6:2
Пятый Корт
Джаред Дональдсон (США) – Рожерио Дутра Силва (Бразилия) 6:3, 6:0, 1:6, 4:6, 4:6
Кайл Эдманд (Великобритания) – Сантьяго Хиральдо (Колумбия) 6:2, 7:5, 6:3
Дженнифер Брэйди (США) – Марина Заневская (Бельгия) 6:3, 6:2
Кайла Дэй (США) – Андреа Петкович (Германия) 3:6, 2:6
Седьмой Корт
Екатерина Александрова (Россия) – Екатерина Макарова (Россия) 0:6, 6:4, 1:6
Йосихито Нисиока (Япония) – Алекс Болт (Австралия) 6:4, 1:6, 6:2, 6:4
Роберто Баутиста Агут (Испания, 13) – Гуидо Пелья (Аргентина) 6:3, 6:1, 6:1
Данка Ковинич (Черногория) – Сайсай Чжэн (Китай) 6:0, 6:4
Восьмой Корт
Луксика Кумкхум (Таиланд) – Наоми Осака (Япония) 7:6(2), 4:6, 5:7
Сара Эррани (Италия) – Риса Озаки (Япония) 7:5, 6:1
Блейк Мотт (Австралия) – Ришар Гаске (Франция, 18) 4:6, 2:6, 2:6
Томми Хаас (Германия) – Бенуа Пэр (Франция) 6:7(2), 4:6, Хаас отказался продолжать матч
Десятый Корт
Томас Фаббиано (Италия) – Дональд Янг (США) 4:6, 6:7(1), 4:6
Лин Чжоу (Китай) – Елена Остапенко (Латвия) 4:6, 0:6
Жиль Мюллер (Люксембург) – Тэйлор Фритц (США) 7:6(6), 7:6(5), 6:3
Двенадцатый Корт
Ирина Фэлкони (США) – Хан Хан (Китай) 6:1, 7:5
Френсис Тиафо (США) – Михаил Кукушкин (Казахстан) 6:1, 6:7(3), 6:3, 6:2
Мэнди Минелла (Люксембург) – Магда Линетт (Польша) 7:5, 6:4
Хён Чон (Корея) – Ренцо Оливо (Аргентина) 6:2, 6:3, 6:2
Тринадцатый Корт
Жаль Симон (Франция, 25) – Майкл Ммох (США) 6:1, 6:3, 6:3
Донна Векич (Хорватия) – Лизетт Кабрера (Австралия) 7:5, 6:2
Михаил Южный (Россия) – Маркос Багдатис (Кипр) 3:6, 0:3, Южный отказался продолжать матч
Камила Джорджи (Италия) – Тими Бачински (Швейцария) 4:6, 6:3, 5:7
Четырнадцатый Корт
Чагла Бююкакчай (Турция) – Оушен Додин (Франция) 5:7, 7:6(1), 2:6
Ализе Корне (Франция, 28) – Миртиль Гёргес (Франция) 6:3, 4:6, 6:3
Александр Долгополов (Украина) – Борна Чорич (Хорватия) 6:3, 6:4, 3:6, 7:6(7)
Денис Истомин (Узбекистан) – Иван Додиг (Хорватия) 6:1, 6:4, 3:6, 7:5
Пятнадцатый Корт
Николоз Басилашвили (Грузия) – Филипп Кольшрайбер (Германия, 32) 4:6, 6:3, 6:7(2), 4:6
Мария Саккара (Греция) – Анетт Контавейт (Эстония) 6:0, 6:4
Адам Павласек (Чехия) – Эндрю Уиттингтон (Австралия) 4:6, 6:4, 2:6, 3:6
Девятнадцатый Корт
Анна Блинкова (Россия) – Моника Никулеску (Румыния) 6:2, 4:6, 6:4
Пабло Каррено (Испания, 30) – Питер Полански (Канада) 6:0, 3:6, 3:6, 6:2, 3:0, Полански отказался продолжать матч
Иво Карлович (Хорватия, 20) – Орасио Себальос (Аргентина) 6:7(6), 3:6, 7:5, 6:2, 22:20
Двадцатый Корт
Тимеа Бабош (Венгрия, 25) – Николь Гиббс (США) 6:7(3), 4:6
Лара Арруабаррена (Испания) – Юлия Путинцева (Казахстан, 31) 6:7(7), 6:7(10)
Дмитрий Турсунов (Россия) – Радек Штепанек (Чехия) 2:6, 6:7(1), 3:6
Фабио Фоньини (Италия) – Фелисиано Лопес (Испания, 28) 7:5, 6:3, 7:5
Двадцать второй Корт
Карин Кнапп (Италия) – Су-Вэй Сьех (Тайвань) 3:6, 0:2, Сьех отказалась продолжать матч
Раду Албот (Молдавия) – Карлос Берлок (Аргентина) 4:6, 6:7(4), 7:5, 6:7(8)
Даниил Медведев (Россия) – Эрнесто Эскобедо (США) 5:7, 6:4, 6:7(5), 1:6.
Комментарии 0