Wimbledon. День 3. Матчи перенесены
Центральный корт
Агнешка Радваньска (Польша, 3) – Катерина КОЗЛОВА (Украина) 6:2, 6:1
Новак Джокович (Сербия, 1) – Адриан Маннарино (Франция) 6:4, 6:3, 7:6
Роджер Федерер (Швейцария, 3) – Маркус Уиллис (Великобритания) 6:0, 6:3, 6:4
Корт 1
Джоанна Конта (Великобритания, 16) – Моника Пюиг (Пуэрто-Рико) 6:1, 7:5
Григор Димитров (Болгария) – Жиль Симон (Франция, 16)
Андреас Сеппи (Италия) – Милош Раонич (Канада, 6)
Корт 2
Фернандо Вердаско (Испания) – Бернард Томич (Австралия, 19) 6:4, 3:6, 3:6, 6:3, 4:6
Даниэль Эванс (Великобритания) – Александр ДОЛГОПОЛОВ (Украина, 30)
Симона Халеп (Румыния, 5) – Франческа Скьявоне (Италия)
Корт 3
Доминик Тим (Австрия, 8) – Флориан Майер (Германия) 7:5, 6:4, 6:4
Цветана Пиронкова (Болгария) – Белинда Бенчич (Швейцария) 2:6, 3:6
Марин Чилич (Хорватия, 9) – Сергей СТАХОВСКИЙ (Украина)
Корт 4
Орасио Себальос (Аргентина) – Михаил Южный (Россия) – начало в 13:30 по Киеву
Екатерина Макарова (Россия) – Юханна Ларссон (Швеция)
Корт 5
Су-Вэй Сьех (Тайвань) – Анастасия Павлюченкова (Россия, 21) 5:7, 6:1, 1:6
Слоан Стивенс (США, 18) – Шуай Пен (Китай)
Андрей Кузнецов (Россия) – Жиль Мюллер (Люксембург)
Корт 6
Дональд Янг (США) – Леонардо Майер (Аргентина) (со счета 6:4, 0:2) – начало в 13:30 по Киеву
Пьер-Юж Эрбер (Франция) – Давид Джумхур (Босния и Герцеговина)
Мона Бартель (Германия) – Кики Бертенс (Голландия, 26)
Корт 7
Евгения Родина (Россия) – Леся ЦУРЕНКО (Украина) 6:3, 7:5
Томаш Беллуччи (Бразилия) – Сэм Куэрри (США, 28)
Жереми Шарди (Франция) – Стив Джонсон (США)
Корт 9
Джулия Босерап (США) – Татьяна Мария (Германия) 6:4, 0:6, 6:2
Мэнди Минелла (Люксембург) – Анна Татишвили (США)
Ярослава Шведова (Казахстан) – Элина СВИТОЛИНА (Украина, 17) - поединок перенесен на 30 июня
Корт 10
Албано Оливетти (Франция) – Мэттью Бартон (Австралия) (со счета 7:6(7), 6:6) – начало в 13:30 по Киеву
Александра Саснович (Белоруссия) – Кристина Младенович (Франция, 31)
Джек Сок (США, 27) – Робин Хаасе (Голландия)
Карина Виттхофт (Германия) – Куруми Нара (Япония) - поединок перенесен на 30 июня
Корт 11
Федерико Дельбонис (Аргентина) – Фабио Фоньини (Италия) – начало в 13:30 по Киеву
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия, 15) – Мисаки Дои (Япония) - поединок перенесен на 30 июня
Анна-Лена Фридсам (Германия) – Екатерина Александрова (Россия) - поединок перенесен на 30 июня
Корт 12
Хизер Уотсон (Великобритания) – Анника Бек (Германия) – начало в 13:30 по Киеву
Эжени Бушар (Канада) – Магдалена Рыбарикова (Словакия) 6:3, 6:4
Жюльен Беннето (Франция) – Кэй Нисикори (Япония, 5)
Варвара Лепченко (США) – Ангелика Кербер (Германия, 4) - поединок перенесен на 30 июня
Корт 14
Иржи Веселы (Чехия) – Игор Сейслинг (Голландия) 6:2, 6:4, 7:6
Анетт Контавейт (Эстония) – Барбора Стрыцова (Чехия, 24)
Елена Янкович (Чехия, 22) – Марина Эракович (Новая Зеландия)
Лара Арруабаррена (Испания) – Дарья Касаткина (Россия, 29) - поединок перенесен на 30 июня
Корт 15
Карин Кнапп (Италия) – Ана Конюх (Хорватия) 3:6, 3:6
Моника Никулеску (Румыния) – Александра Крунич (Сербия)
Дениса Аллертова (Чехия) – Карла Суарес-Наварро (Испания, 12)
Корт 16
Александр Зверев (Германия, 24) – Поль-Анри Матье (Франция) 6:3, 6:4, 6:2
Николя Маю (Франция) – Давид Феррер (Испания, 13)
Кирстен Флипкенс (Бельгия) – Мэдисон Киз (США, 9)
Корт 17
Андреа Петкович (Германия, 32) – Нао Хибино (Япония) 3:6, 7:5, 6:2
Люка Пуй (Франция, 32) – Мариус Копил (Румыния)
Лукаш Лацко (Словакия) – Иво Карлович (Хорватия, 23)
Корт 18
Иван Додиг (Хорватия) – Томаш Бердых (Чехия, 10) 6:7(7), 7:5, 1:6, 6:7(7)
Петра Квитова (Чехия, 10) – Сорана Кирстя (Румыния) 6:0, 6:4
Давид Гоффен (Бельгия, 11) – Эдуар Роже-Васслан (Франция)
Саманта Стосур (Австралия, 14) – Сабина Лисицки (Германия) - поединок перенесен на 30 июня
Корт 19
Раду Албот (Молдавия) – Гастао Элиаш (Португалия) 3:6, 6:2, 7:5, 6:4
Николас Альмагро (Испания) – Денис Истомин (Узбекистан)
Комментарии 0