Wimbledon. Все результаты второго дня
Центральный корт
Кики Бертенс (Нидерланды) – Петра Квитова (Чехия, 2) 1:6, 0:6
Дамир Джумхур (Босния и Герцеговина) – Роджер Федерер (Швейцария, 2) 1:6, 3:6, 3:6
Михаил Кукушкин (Казахстан) – Энди Маррей (Великобритания, 3) 4:6, 6(3):7(7), 4:6
Корт №1
Томас Беллуччи (Бразилия) – Рафаэль Надаль (Испания, 10) 4:6, 2:6, 4:6
Яна Чепелова (Словакия) – Симона Халеп (Румыния, 3) 5:7, 6:4, 6:3
Томаш Бердых (Чехия, 6) – Жереми Шарди (Франция) 6:2, 6(8):7(10), 7(7):6(3), 7(7):6(5)
Корт №2
Жо-Вилфрид Тсонга (Франция, 13) – Жиль Мюллер (Люксембург) 7:6, 6:7, 6:4, 3:6, 6:2
Николас Альмагро (Испания) – Жиль Симон (Франция, 12) 4:6, 4:6, 5:7
Екатерина Макарова (Россия, 8) – Сачиа Викери (США) 6:2, 6:4
Каролин Возняцки (Дания, 5) – Чжен Сайсай (Китай) 7:5, 6:0
Корт №3
Александр Долгополов (УКРАИНА) – Кайл Эдмунд (Великобритания) 7:6, 6:1, 6:2
Евгения Родина (Россия) – Лаура Робсон (Великобритания) 6:4, 6:4
Дуан Инь-Инь (Китай) – Эжени Бушар (Канада, 12) 7(7):6(3), 6:4
Гаэль Монфис (Франция, 18) – Пабло Карреньо-Буста (Испания) 6:4, 6:4, 7:5
Стефани Фогеле (Германия) - Мэдисон Киз (США) 7(8):6(6), 3:6, 2:2 матч перенесен
н
Корт №12
Элиас Имер (Швеция) – Иво Карлович (Хорватия, 23) 7:6, 2:6, 4:6, 6:7
Агнешка Радваньска (Польша, 13) – Луция Градецка (Чехия) 6:3, 6:2
Джеймс Уорд (Великобритания) - Лука Ванни (Италия) 6(4):7(7), 6:2, 6:4, 6:3
Сабин Лисицки (Германия, 18) - Ярмила Гайдошова (Австралия) 7:5, 6:4
Корт №18
Карин Виттхофт (Германия) – Анжелик Кербер (Германия, 10) 0:6, 0:6
Андреас Сеппи (Италия, 25) – Брейдан Кляйн (Великобритания) 6:3, 6:2, 6:2
Фелисиано Лопес (Испания, 15) – Стив Дарси (Бельгия) 6:2, 7(7):6(4), 6:4
Светлана Кузнецова (Россия, 26) – Лаура Сигемунд (Германия) 6:3, 6:4
Корт №4
Лара Арруабаррена (Испания) – Полин Парментье (Франция) 6:4, 6:2
Ольга Говорцова (Беларусь) - Андреа Миту (Румыния) 6:1, 6:1
Корт №5
Анастасия Павлюченкова (Россия) – Мона Бартель (Германия) 6:7, 7:6, 6:2
Сэм Куэрри (США) – Игорь Сейслинг (Нидерланды) 7:5, 6:3, 6:4
Пабло Андухар (Испания) – Гильермо Гарсия-Лопес (Испания, 29) 3:6, 6:4, 3:6, 7:5, 6:4
Магдалена Рыбарикова (Словакия) - Карин Кнапп (Италия) 7(8):6(6), 3:0
Корт №6
Рубен Бемельманс (Бельгия) – Роберто Баутиста-Агут (Испания, 20) 1:6, 3:6, 6:7
Виктор Троицки (Сербия, 22) – Александр Недовесов (Казахстан) 6:1, 6:4, 3:6, 6:3
Кристина Плишкова (Чехия) – Тереза Смиткова (Чехия) 3:6, 7:5, 7:5
Дениса Аллертова (Чехия) - Катерина Синякова (Чехия) 6:2, 4:6, 6:3
Корт №7
Мисаки Дои (Япония) – Элина Свитолина (УКРАИНА, 17) 6:3, 3:6, 2:6
Денис Истомин (Узбекистан) – Альберт Рамос-Винолас (Испания) 2:6, 2:6, 3:6
Робин Хаасе (Нидерланды) – Алехандро Фалья (Колумбия) 6:2, 3:6, 6:4, 6:2
Йоханна Ларссон (Швеция) – Кристина МакХэйл (США) 3:6, 2:6
Корт №8
Магда Линетт (Польша) – Куруми Нара (Япония) 6:3, 3:6, 3:4 - отказ Линетт
Ючи Сугита (Япония) – Блаж Кавчич (Словения) 6(3):7(7), 3:6, 6(5):7(7)
Альяж Бедене (Великобритания) - Радек Штепанек (Чехия) 7:5, 1:6, 4:6, 6:3, 6:4
Корт №9
Дастин Браун (Германия) – Лу Йен-хсун (Китайский Тайбэй) 3:6, 6:3, 7:5, 6:4
Моника Пуиг (Пуэрто-Рико) – Моника Никулеску (Румыния) 7:5, 3:6, 1:6
Адриан Маннарино (Франция) – Михаэль Беррер (Германия) 6(4):7(7), 6:0, 6:4, 6:1
Корт №10
Мирьяна Лючич-Барони (Хорватия) – Ярослава Шведова (Казахстан) 7:6, 6:7, 7:5
Сергей Стаховский (Украина) – Борна Чорич (Хорватия) 6:4, 6(5):7(7), 2:6, 6:1, 7:9
Иржи Веселы (Чехия) – Паоло Лоренци (Италия) 7(9):6(7), 7(8):6(6), 6:4
Сильвия Солер-Эспиноса (Испания) - Сесиль Каратанчева (Болгария) 2:6, 6:2, 7:5
Корт №11
Бенуа Пэр (Франция) – Михаил Южный (Россия) 6:4, 6:4, 6:3
Вашек Поспишил (Канада) – Венсан Мийо (Франция) 7:6, 3:6, 6(4):7(7), 7(7):6(4), 6:3
Татьяна Мария (Германия) – Бояна Йовановски (Сербия) 7(7):6(2), 7:5
Янина Викмайер (Бельгия) – Елизавета Куличкова (Россия) 6:3, 6(6):7(8), 1:1 матч перенесен
Корт №15
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания, 20) – Варвара Лепченко (США) 6:4, 6:1
Николоз Басилашвили (Грузия) – Факундо Баньис (Аргентина) 6:4, 7:6, 6:2
Тельяна Перейра (Бразилия) – Камила Джорджи (Италия, 31) 6(4):7(7), 3:6
Корт №16
Тамира Пажек (Австрия) – Кейси Дельаква (Австралия) 2:6, 2:6
Джек Сок (США, 31) – Сэм Грот (Австралия) 3:6, 6:3, 3:6, 3:6
Елена Янкович (Сербия, 28) – Елена Веснина (Россия) 6:4, 3:6, 10:8
Корт №17
Малек Жазири (Тунис) – Джеймс Дакуорт (Австралия) 6:7, 2:6, 6:3, 6:3, 5:7
Айла Томлянович (Австралия) – Клара Кукалова (Чехия) 6:3, 6:4
Филип Крайнович (Сербия) – Николя Маю (Франция) 6(4):7(7), 4:6, 6:3, 5:7
Стефани Фогель (Швейцария) - Мэдисон Киз (США, 21) 7(8):6(6), 3:6, 2:2 матч перенесен
Корт №19
Тим Смычек (США) – Фабио Фоньини (Италия, 30) 4:6, 3:6, 2:6
Эрнест Гулбис (Латвия) – Лукаш Росол (Чехия) 6(2):7(7), 3:6, 6(4):7(7)
Тимея Бащински (Швейцария, 15) – Юлия Гергес (Германия) 6:2, 7:5
Ализе Корне (Франция, 25) - Ана Конюх (Хорватия) 6:2, 6:2
Комментарии 1