Центральный корт
Джоанна Конта (Великобритания, 6) – Донна Векич (Хорватия) 7:6 (4), 4:6, 10:8
Энди Маррей (Великобритания, 1) – Дастин Браун (Германия) 6:3, 6:2, 6:2
Рафаэль Надаль (Испания, 4) – Дональд Янг (США) 6:4, 6:2, 7:5
Корт 1
Кеи Нишикори (Япония, 9) – Сергей Стаховский (Украина) 6:4, 6:7 (7), 6:1, 7:6 (6)
Цян Ван (Китай) – Винус Уильямс (США, 10) 6:4, 4:6, 1:6
Беатрис Хаддад Майя (Бразилия) – Симона Халеп (Румыния, 2) 5:7, 3:6
Корт 2
Хизер Уотсон (Великобритания) – Анастасия Севастова (Латвия, 18) 6:0, 6:4
Жо-Вильфрид Тсонга (Франция, 12) – Симоне Болелли (Италия) 6:1, 7:5, 6:2
Флориан Майер (Германия) – Марин Чилич (Хорватия, 7) 6:7 (2), 4:6, 5:7
Мэдисон Бренгл (США) - Петра Квитова (Чехия, 11) 6:3, 1:6, 6:2
Корт 3
Елена Веснина (Россия, 15) – Виктория Азаренко (Белоруссия) – 3:6, 3:6
Альяж Бедене (Великобритания) – Дамир Джумхур (Босния) 6:3, 3:6, 6:3, 6:3
Ежи Янович (Польша) – Люка Пуй (Франция, 14) 7:6 (4), 7:6 (5), 3:6, 6:1
Камила Джорджи (Италия) – Мэдисон Киз (Франция, 17) 6:4, 6:7 (10), 6:1
Корт 12
Лукаш Росол (Чехия) – Жиль Мюллер (Люксембург, 16) 5:7, 7:6 (7), 6:4, 3:6, 7:9
Иржи Веселы (Чехия) – Фабио Фоньини (Италия, 28) 6:7 (3), 4:6, 2:6
Франческа Скьявоне (Италия) – Элина Свитолина (Украина, 4) 3:6, 0:6
Елена Остапенко (Латвия, 13) – Франсуаза Абанда (Канада) 4:6, 7:6 (4), 6:3
Корт 18
Доминика Цибулкова (Словакия, 8) – Дженнифер Брэди (США) 6:4, 6:4
Николоз Басилашвили (Грузия) – Сэм Куэрри (США, 24) 4:6, 6:4, 3:6, 3:6
Стив Джонсон (США, 26) – Раду Албот (Молдавия) 6:3, 6:3, 4:6, 6:3
Каролин Гарсия (Франция, 21) – Ана Богдан (Румыния) 6:4, 6:3
Корт 14
Мария Саккари (Греция) – Кристина Плишкова (Чехия) 6:7 (6), 6:4, 6:4
Тьяго Монтейро (Бразилия) – Карен Хачанов (Россия, 30) 6:3, 6:7 (5), 6:7 (3), 5:7
Пьер-Юж Эрбер (Франция) – Бенуа Пэр (Франция) 6:7 (4), 1:6, 4:6
Карла Суарес (Испания, 25) – Шуай Пен (Китай) 2:6, 2:6
Корт 16
Петер Гожовчик (Германия) – Роберто Баутиста (Испания, 18) 2:6, 1:6, 6:3, 3:6
Рубен Бемельманс (Бельгия) – Даниил Медведев (Россия) 6:4, 6:2, 3:6, 2:6, 6:3
Карина Виттхофт (Германия) – Арина Сабаленко (Белоруссия) 7:6 (5), 3:6, 6:3
Корт 17
Ирина Бегу (Румыния) – Ана Конюх (Хорватия, 27) 6:7 (3:7), 6:2, 3:6
Барбора Стрыцова (Чехия) – Наоми Осака (Япония) 1:6, 6:0, 4:6
Кевин Андерсон (ЮАР) – Андреас Сеппи (Италия) 6:3, 7:6 (4), 6:3
Корт 8
Орасио Себальос (Аргентина) – Паоло Лоренци (Италия) 6:7 (3), 6:4, 6:7 (8), 6:7 (8:10), 5:7 (матч первого круга)
Все результаты матчей первого и второго дней турнира