Australian Open. Все результаты четвертого игрового дня
Australian Open. Матчи второго круга
Арена Рода Лейвера
Наоми Осака (Япония) – Джоанна Конта (Великобритания, 9) 4:6, 2:6
Каролин Возняцки (Дания, 17) – Донна Векич (Хорватия) 6:1, 6:3
Денис Истомин (Узбекистан) – Новак Джокович (Сербия, 2) 7:6(8), 5:7, 2:6, 7:6(5), 6:4
Люси Шафаржова (Чехия) – Серена Уильямс (США, 2) 3:6, 4:6
Маркос Багдатис (Кипр) – Рафаэль Надаль (Испания, 9) 3:6, 1:6, 3:6
Арена Маргарет Корт
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия) – Анна Блинкова (Россия) 6:1, 6:2
Доминика Цибулкова (Словакия, 6) – Су-Вэй Сьех (Тайвань) 7:4, 7:6(8)
Жиль Мюллер (Люксембург) – Милош Раонич (Канада, 3) 3:6, 4:6, 6:7(4)
Мирьяна Лючич (Хорватия) – Агнешка Радваньская (Польша, 3) 6:3, 6:2
Доминик Тим (Австрия, 8) – Джордан Томпсон (Австралия) 6:2, 6:1, 6:7(6), 6:4
Хайсенс Арена
Сара Эррани (Италия) – Екатерина Макарова (Россия, 30) 2:6, 3:6
Григор Димитров (Болгария, 15) – Хён Чон (Южная Корея) 1:6, 6:4, 6:4, 6:4
Гаэль Монфис (Франция, 6) – Александр Долгополов (Украина) 6:3, 6:4, 1:6, 6:0
Дарья Гаврилова (Австралия) – Ана Конюх (Хорватия) 6:2, 1:6, 6:4
Корт 2
Карлос Берлок (Аргентина) – Ришар Гаске (Франция) 1:6, 1:6, 1:6
Елена Веснина (Россия, 14) – Мэнди Минелла (Люксембург) 6:3, 6:3
Александр Зверев (Германия, 24) – Френсис Тиафо (США) 6:2, 6:3, 6:4
Корт 3
Оушен Додин (Франция) – Каролин Гарсия (Франция, 21) 7:6(3), 4:6, 4:6
Барбора Стрыцова (Чехия, 16) – Андреа Петкович (Германия) 6:0, 7:5
Радек Штепанек (Чехия) – Давид Гоффен (Бельгия) 4:6, 0:6, 3:6
Бенуа Пэр (Франция) – Фабио Фоньини (Италия) 7:6(3), 4:6, 6:3, 3:6, 6:3
Корт 7
Дональд Янг (США) – Филипп Кольшрайбер (Германия, 32) 5:7, 3:6, 0:6
Эрнесто Эскобедо (США) – Давид Феррер (Испания, 11) 6:2, 4:6, 4:6, 2:6
Ализе Корне (Франция) – Мария Саккари (Греция) 5:7, 6:4, 1:6
Корт 8
Елена Остапенко (Латвия) – Юлия Путинцева (Казахстан, 31) 6:3, 6:1
Роберто Баутиста (Испания, 13) – Йосихито Нисиока (Япония) 6:2, 6:3, 6:3
Иво Карлович (Хорватия) – Эндрю Уиттингтон (Австралия) 6:4, 6:4, 6:4
Данка Ковинич (Черногория) – Тими Бачински (Швейцария, 12) 1:6, 6:7(6)
Корт 13
Пабло Каррено (Испания) – Кайл Эдманд (Великобритания) 6:2, 6:4, 6:2
Дженнифер Брэйди (США) – Хизер Уотсон (Великобритания) 2:6, 7:6(3), 10:8
Корт 20
Жиль Симон (Франция, 25) – Рожерио Дутра Силва (Бразилия) 6:4, 6:1, 6:1
Николь Гиббс (США) – Ирина Фалькони (США) 6:4, 6:1
Комментарии 0